Brianza Plastica Brianza plastica
 

contacts

privacy policy

INFORMATION NOTICE ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

WHY THIS NOTICE

Dear Visitor, after visiting this website, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
Pursuant to article 13 of the European Regulation on Data Protection (EU Regulation 2016/679), the following information is provided concerning this processing of personal data. This information is not valid for other external websites visited by the user through links contained in this site.

By continuing to browse and by signing up for the services contained in the various sections of the site (subscription to our newsletter, filling out of information request forms, etc.), the information is considered acquired for the processing and the user consents to said processing.
It should be noted that consent is only valid if it made by a person of legal age or a minor who has reached the age of 14 (art. 8, paragraphs 1 and 2 of the GDPR).

DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROCESSOR

The data controller is the company Brianza Plastica Spa, with registered office in Via Rivera no. 50, Carate Brianza, Italy, (ph. +39 0362-91601, fax +39 0362-990457, email: info@brianzaplastica.it).

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

The computer systems and software procedures used to run this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified parties, but by its very nature, could allow identifying users, through processing and association with data held by third parties.
This category includes, for example, IP addresses or domain names of computers or other tools used by users who connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the reply status given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user’s operating system and computer environment.
This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.
The data in question could be used to verify liability in the event of potential computer crimes against our site.

COOKIES

Introduction
The Site only uses technical cookies (session, persistent, third party) and not profiling cookies.
By using the site, the visitor expressly consents to the use of cookies.

What are they
Cookies are small text files that are placed on the user’s device (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) by the websites they visit, and are used to enhance the user's browsing experience.

What are they for
Cookies are used to store information on the user’s browser to be reused while visiting the website (session cookies) or on subsequent visits, even several days later (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored according to user preferences by the individual browser on the specific device used.

Types of cookies
There are different types of cookies. Some are necessary in order to navigate the site more easily using automated procedures (e.g. login, language…), others have different purposes such as to ensure site security, administer the system, perform statistical analysis, understand which sections of the site are of the greatest interest to users or offer a personalised visit of the site.

Cookies are categorised as follows.

Session cookies
Session cookies are essential for distinguishing the connected users, and are useful for preventing a requested function from being provided to the wrong user, as well as for security purposes to prevent cyber-attacks. Session cookies do not contain personal data and last only for the session underway, i.e. until the browser is closed. They do not require the user’s consent.

Functionality cookies (or persistent cookies)
Functionality cookies are strictly necessary for the use of the website, and are linked to an express request for functionality by the user (such as login).
These cookies remain stored on the user’s device until a certain end date is reached (in terms of minutes, days, or years since the cookie was created/updated). They do not require the user’s consent.

Third Party Cookies
This site also acts as an intermediary for third party cookies which are used to provide additional services and functionalities to visitors and to improve the use of the site itself, such as buttons for social networks (Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn…), or videos (YouTube). This site has no control over these cookies, which are entirely managed by third parties. As a result, information on their use and purpose, as well as the methods for any disabling, are provided directly by third parties.

In particular, the site may make use of the following tools, which generate third party cookies:

1) Google Analytics
Google Analytics is an analysis tool provided by Google that, through the use of cookies, (performance cookies) collects anonymous navigation data (truncated to the last octet of the IP address) and exclusively aggregates such data for the purpose of evaluating the use of the site by users, compiling reports on site activities and providing other information, including the number of visitors and pages visited. These cookies have been set by us anonymously, in order to minimise the possibility of identification by Google or other third parties.
Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where these third parties process the above information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate the IP address with any other data held by Google. The data generated are processed and stored by Google in accordance with its privacy policy.
On the basis of a specific agreement with Google, which is designated as data processor, the latter undertakes to process the data according to the requests of the Data Controller, given through the settings of the software.

2) YouTube
YouTube is a Google-owned platform for hosting and sharing videos, which uses cookies to collect information on users and browsing devices. The data generated are processed and stored by Google in accordance with its privacy policy.

3) Social Network Plugins
The site may incorporate social network plugins in order to allow easy sharing of contents on social networks. When provided for by social networks, these plugins set cookies, usually only if the user makes actual and voluntary use of them. It should be noted that if the user navigates on the site while logged into a social network, then they have already consented to the use of cookies conveyed through the site at the time of subscription to the social network.
The collection and use of information obtained through plugins are governed by the respective privacy policies of social networks.

DATA TRANSFER TO NON-EU COUNTRIES

This site may share some of the data collected with services located outside the European Union. In particular with Google, Facebook, LinkedIn, via social plugins and the Google Analytics service. The transfer is authorised according to specific decisions of the European Union and the Data Protection Authority, in particular EU Decision no. 1250/2016 (Privacy Shield) for which no additional consent is required. The above-mentioned companies are certified by Privacy Shield.

IN-DEPTH ANALYSIS OF THIRD PARTY REGULATIONS

For further information on the use of data and their processing by third parties, please read the information on the appropriate pages. In particular, with regard to social networks, the main ones are mentioned:

Google Privacy Policy
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it

Types of cookies used by Google
https://policies.google.com/technologies/types?hl=it

How Google uses cookies
https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=it

Google Analytics Data Protection
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245

Google Analytics Cookie Usage on Websites (English)
https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

Facebook data policy
https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Twitter Privacy Policy
https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=it

LinkedIn cookie policy
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

MANAGING COOKIES

Cookies are linked to the browser. You can control and delete individual cookies using the settings of most browsers. Disabling cookies may prevent you from using certain features of the site properly.
If you do not know the type and version of the browser you are using, click on “Help” in the browser window to access all the necessary information.
If you know your browser, click on what you are using to access the cookie management page.

Internet Explorer
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

Google Chrome
https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

Mozilla Firefox
http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies

Safari
https://support.apple.com/it-it/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Furthermore, you can opt-out of Google Analytics by installing the following browser add-on:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it

To learn more about cookies, go to:
www.garanteprivacy.it/cookie
www.aboutcookies.org
www.allaboutcookies.org

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING AND VOLUNTARY NATURE OF DATA PROVISION

Brianza Plastica Spa will only acquire and process personal data and, if necessary, fiscal data; in no case will it process data that can be defined as “special” in accordance with art. 9 of Regulation 679/16.
Personal data provided will be processed to respond to specific requests communicated via the website, to subscribe to the newsletter and to receive information, as well as to send commercial, advertising and illustrative communications of the products and services offered by the company.
Users are free to provide their personal data through the use of the appropriate form found in the site to request the sending of the newsletter, information or other communications. The failure to provide this data may lead to the impossibility to fulfil the request.
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of an email to the addresses indicated on this website entails subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary to reply to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

PROCESSING METHOD

As Data Controller, our company will use automated and/or paper-based tools to manage and store the personal data collected through the use of the site and its various functions that can be activated at the request of the user, for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which said data were collected or voluntarily communicated by the user.
As provided for by article 32 of EU Regulation 2016/679, specific security methods are followed to prevent loss, illegal or improper use and unauthorised access of data.
Subject to express consent, the data and contact details provided by the user may be used to carry out marketing activities, and will be kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the aforesaid purposes in compliance with the current regulations and the concept of fairness and balance between the legitimate interests of the Data Controller and the rights and freedom of the data subject. Marketing activities may be carried out using traditional contact methods or automated contact methods.
The data are managed only by personnel authorised by the Data Controller; if necessary, personal data may be processed by personnel of the company/consultant who is responsible for the technical maintenance of the site. Processed data will not be disseminated in any way whatsoever.

Profiling activities of the user ARE NOT carried out on the above-mentioned data.

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

Data subjects are guaranteed all the rights set forth in articles 15, 16, 17 and 18 of Regulation 679 (access with confirmation of the existence or not of personal data; rectification, cancellation and restriction of processing, if necessary).
The data subject has the right to revoke the consent given for processing purposes at any time, and to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing for marketing purposes.
Please send all requests to:
- the email: info@brianzaplastica.it  - or by postal service to: BRIANZA PLASTICA SPA, Via Rivera 50, 20841 Carate Brianza, Italy.
Complaint to a Control Authority, if you believe the processing of your data violates the EU Privacy Regulation.

 

 
  • Brianza Plastica SpA
    Via Rivera, 50
    20841 Carate Brianza
    Italy
    T. (+39) 0362.9160.1
    F. (+39) 0362.990457

  • privacy policy

Eurobusiness


P.iva IT00698250966
C.F. 00865040158
Reg. Imp. 00865040158
Isc. R.E.A. MB/602163
Cap. Soc. € 3.000.000 i.v.
Linkedin Brianza Plastica Twitter Brianza Plastica Facebook Brianza Plastica Youtube Brianza Plastica Instagram